MY SWIMMING CURRICULUM

















Noè Ponti, 1 - 6 - 2001

Team

Nuoto Sport Locarno  

National selections

National team U16 & U18, from 2015 to 2019

National élite team, from 2017

International competitions with the national team

World swimming championships SC (25 m), Melbourne 2022, Silver 50 butterfly (21.96), Bronze 200 butterfly (1.49.42), 4° 100 butterfly (49.29)

Fina Swimming World Cup (SC), Berlin 10-2022: 2° 100m butterfly, 2° 200m butterfly, 5° 200m freestyle

European swimming Championships LC, Rome 2022: 2° 100m butterfly (50.87), 4° 200m butterfly (1.55.26), 4° 4x200 freestyle M (1.46.42, Lap) 

World swimming championships LC, Budapest 2022, 4° 200 Butterfly (1.54.20), 8° 100 Butterfly (51.51)

World swimming championships SC (25 m), Abu Dhabi 2021, Silver 200 butterfly (1.49.84), 5° 100 butterfly (49.49, 8° 4x50 free relay

Tokyo Olympics Games 2020, Tokyo 2021: Bronze 100 butterfly (50.74), 10° 200 butterfly (1.55.05), 6°  4X200 free relay (7.06.23)

European Championships LC, Budapest 2021: 5° 200m butterfly, 7° 100m butterfly, 6° 4x100 freestyle men, 5° mixed 4x100 medley, 7° 4x200 freestyle M 

European short course championships, Glasgow 2019:  10° in the 200m butterfly, 13° in the 100m butterfly (semi-final and swiss record, 50.82)  and 13° in the 200m IM

European championships LC, Glasgow 2018: 20°  200 butterfly

European short course championships, Coopenhagen 2017: 24°, with swiss record, in the 100m butterfly (51.81)

International competitions with the national junior team

European junior championships, Kazan 2019 (age: 2001-2004): gold 50 butterfly, 5° 100 butterfly 5° 200 IM

Multinations Junior Meeting, Sursee 2019 (cat. 2001-2002): gold 100 butterfly silver 50 delfino, silver 200 mista, bronze 200 dorso, bronze 200 delfino

Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires 2018 (age: 2000 and younger): 6° 200 IM, 8° 100 butterfly, 9° 50 and 200 butterfly

European junior championships, Helsinki 2018 (age: 2000-2001): 6° 100 butterfly, 7° 50 butterfly, 8° 200 butterfly

Multinations junior meeting, Graz 2018 (age: 2000-2001): silver medal 50, 100, 200 butterfly

EYOF (European Youth Olympic Festival), Györ 2017 (age 2001-2002): silver medal 100 butterfly and 200 IM, bronze 200 butterfly

Multinations Youth meeting, Athens 2017 (age: 2001-2002): gold medal 100 and 200 butterfly, silver 200 IM, bronze 400 IM

European junior championships, Netanya 2017 (age: 1999 and younger): 4° 100 butterfly, 6° 50 butterfly, 8° 200 butterfly

Mediterranean COMEN cup, Malta 2016 (age: 2000-2001): 1 silver and 2 bronze medals

Multinations Youth meeting, Limassol 2016 (age: 2001-2002): 1 gold, 1 silver and 3 bronze medals

Swiss championships (élite)

Swiss championships short course, Sion 2022: gold 50, 100 and 200 butterfly

Swiss championships long course, Uster 2022: gold 50, 100 and 200 butterfly, silver 100 butterfly

Swiss championships short course, Sursee 2021: gold 200 IM, gold 50, 100 and 200 butterfly (4 Swiss records)

Swiss championships long course, Uster 2021: gold 50, 100 and 200 butterfly, gold 800 freestyle

Swiss championships short course, Sion 2020: gold 200 IM, gold 100 and 200 butterfly

Swiss championships short course, Neuchâtel 2019: gold 200 IM, silver 200 free and 100 butterfly

Swiss championships long course, Uster 2019: gold 100 butterfly, gold 200 butterfly, silver 50 butterfly, bronze 200 backstroke

Swiss championships short course, Uster 2018: gold 100 IM, gold 50 butterfly, silver 50 backstroke, bronze 4 x 50 medley e 4 x 50 freestyle

Swiss championships long course, Geneva 2018: gold 100 butterfly, gold 200 butterfly, silver 50 butterfly, silver 400 freestyle, bronze 200 backstroke

Swiss championships short course, Uster 2017: gold 100 butterfly, gold 200 butterfly, silver 50 butterfly 

Swiss championships long course, Geneva 2017: silver 100 butterfly, silver 200 butterfly, silver 50 butterfly, silver 400 freestyle  

Swiss championships short course, Savosa 2016: gold 200 butterfly, silver 200 IM, bronze 100 butterfly

Swiss junior championships

Swiss junior age championships, Renens 2016: 9 gold medals 

Swiss junior age championships, Worb 2015: 9 gold medals

Swiss junior age championships, Sciaffusa 2014: 8 gold medals

Swiss junior age championships, Chiasso 2013: 7 gold medals

Principal records actually held

6 Swiss records (long course): 50 butterfly, 23.04; 100 butterfly, 50.74; 200 butterfly, 1.54.20; 800 freestyle 8.06.64; 4 x 200 free relay, 7.06.12; 4 x 100 free relay, 3.14.65.

5 swiss records (short course): 50m butterfly, 22.52; 100m butterfly, 49.49; 200 butterfly, 1.49.84; 200 IM, 1.53.10; Relay 4 x 50 medley (swiss national team)

8 swiss italian record long course (Ticino is the region of Switzerland where I live)

11 swiss italian record short course

28 swiss age record long course 

28 swiss age record short course


If you want to take a look at all my personal best and my held record, go to:

Swimrankings.net



Official supplier